View Reports - 3,428 found

Litter at 83 105 Boston St, Dorchester

A man who lives on Rawson Street is dumping huge amounts of bird food on the sidewalk at the bus stop on Boston St every day, attracting many pigeons.
OPENED about 1 hour ago #101001402644

Broken Sidewalk at 110 Atlantic Ave

Many bricks removed from sidewalk in Columbus park- tripping danger. Between fountain and Atlantic Ave near rose garden
OPENED 2 days ago #101001402642

Illegal Parking at 4 Hartford St, Dorchester

There are three cars that are illegally parked on the sidewalk of Hartford Street near Howard Ave.
OPENED 2 days ago #101001402641

Illegal Parking at Intersection Of Cowing St & Cowing St, West Roxbury

Car is illegally parked
OPENED 3 days ago #101001402639

Illegal Parking at 234 Causeway St

-- auto translated (en) -- Multiple 18 wheel trucks illegally parked in a “no stopping any time zone”, blocking a lane of traffic on Causeway Street, and idling outside of a residential building. -- original (en) -- https://base64.spotuti...
OPENED 3 days ago #101001402638

Abandoned Vehicles at 363 Dorchester Ave, South Boston

-- auto translated (en) -- Appears to be abandoned on Dorchester ave. Between D st and old colony ave. Abandoned Pop up camper , it’s been r try here for a couple weeks. No plates -- original (en) -- https://base64.spotutil.com/decode/Q...
OPENED 4 days ago #101001402637

Traffic Signal at Intersection Of Centre St & Hillcroft Rd, Jamaica Plain

Pedestrian walk signal working in opposition to the red light.
OPENED 4 days ago #101001402636

Pothole at 47 Garden St

Pot holes
OPENED 5 days ago #101001402634

Litter at Intersection Of Charter St & Snow Hill St

Broken glass on sidewalk
OPENED 6 days ago #101001402633

Damaged Sign at 52a Eliot St, Jamaica Plain

One way and no right turn sign broken off and lying on opposite side of the street
OPENED 7 days ago #101001402632
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Boston more beautiful

BOS:311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store